Important vase balustre en céramique émaillée verte à large anses en haut relief figurant des salamandres.
Signé du cachet sous émail.
H : 64 cm
(éclats et anciennes restaurations)
A tall green enamelled ceramic vase by Pierrefonds with two large coves adorned with salamanders. Signed with the usual stamp.
H : 25,20 inch
(chips and ancient restorations)