Rare et important vase en porcelaine émaillée polychrome.
Signé "Alph Lamare 1899" à l'émail vert sous la base, accompagné d'un cachet en partie effacé.
38 x 45 x 43 cm
(éclat)
A tall polychromatic enamelled porcelain vase made by Laphonse Adolphe Lamarre in 1899. Signed "Alph Lamare 1899" with green enamel under the base, plus a partially erased stamp.
14,96 x 17,72 x 16,93 inch
(chip)
H: 38 x L: 45 x P: 43 cm