Vase de forme balustre en faïence flanqué de deux mufles de lion annelé. Décor en polychromie de motifs floraux, d'insectes volants et d'oiseaux.
Signé "Th.Deck" sous la base.
H : 34 cm
(anciennes restaurations)
A earthenware vase by Théodore Deck with two lions heads ont the sides and a polychromatic enamelled decor of flowers, flying bugs and birds. Signed "ThDeck" under the base.
H : 13,38 inch
(old restorations)