Lot n° 18

Théodore DECK (1823-1891)

Résultat :
Estimation :

Vase de forme balustre en faïence flanqué de deux mufles de lion annelé. Décor en polychromie de motifs floraux, d'insectes volants et d'oiseaux. Signé "Th.Deck" sous la base. H : 34 cm (anciennes restaurations) A earthenware vase by Théodore Deck with two lions heads ont the sides and a polychromatic enamelled decor of flowers, flying bugs and birds. Signed "ThDeck" under the base. H : 13,38 inch (old restorations)