Lot n° 62

Karl Hofer

Résultat :
Estimation :

HOFER, KARL 1878 Karlsruhe - 1955 Berlin Title: Fußballspieler. Date: 1952. Technique: Oil on fibreboard. Measurement: 64.5 x 51cm. Notation: Monogrammed and dated upper right: CH52 (ligated). Frame/Pedestal: Craftman's frame. Provenance: - Estate Karl Hofer, No. 450 - Galerie Elfriede Wirnitzer, No. 200 - Private collection Germany (until 1989) - Augusta Galerie, Mannheim - Private collection South Germany Exhibitions: - Galerie Hielscher, Munich 1956, No. 4 - Galerie Boisserée, Cologne 1957, No. 12 Literature: - Wohlert, Karl Bernhard: Karl Hofer - Werkverzeichnis der Gemälde, Vol. 2, VAN HAM Art Publications, Cologne 2007, cat. rais. no. 2521, ill. Explanations to the Catalogue Estimated shipping costs for this lot: Arrangement after the auction.