THEODOROS STAMOS (GREEK/AMERICAN, 1922-1997) Lot n° 67
Résultat :
Estimation :
Infinity Field Lefkada Series signé, titré et daté '?tAMOS/IFLS/1970' (au revers) acrylique sur papier
77 x 56cm (30 5/16 x 22 1/16in).
signed, titled and dated (on the reverse) acrylic on paper
Exposition
Athens, Bouzianis Museum, Stamos, a Communion of Abstract
Expressionism, April 2 - June 6, 2019 (illustrated in the exhibition catalogue).