I Adore You, 1947
Tirage argentique gélatiné, signé et daté au dos
19.4 x 24.2 cm
7 31/64 x 9 29/64 in.
PROVENANCE
Collection Christian Zervos, Paris
Collection privée, Paris
EXPOSITION
Frederick Sommer: Photography, Drawing & Collage, 8 June to 28 July2006, Gallery Faggionato Fine Arts