Lot n° 177

Editions Pierre CHAREAU

Estimation :

"Religieuse" Lampe de bureau en placage d'acajou enserrant quatre plaques en albâtre triangulaire dans une monture en bronze patiné. H : 86 cm (légers manque de placage, deux albâtre modernes) A "Nun" mahogany veneer, patinated bronze and alabaster plates lamp, from the Pierre Chareau editions of the Pierre Chareau design. H : 33,86 inch (slight lacks of veneer and two remade alabaster plates)