"Religieuse"
Lampe de bureau en placage d'acajou enserrant quatre plaques en albâtre triangulaire dans une monture en bronze patiné.
H : 86 cm
(légers manque de placage, deux albâtre modernes)
A "Nun" mahogany veneer, patinated bronze and alabaster plates lamp, from the Pierre Chareau editions of the Pierre Chareau design.
H : 33,86 inch
(slight lacks of veneer and two remade alabaster plates)