Lot n° 29

Estimation :

GRANDPRÉ Louis Ohier de. A voyage in the Indian Ocean and to Bengal undertaken in the year 1790. Translated from the French. Brattleborough (Vermont, USA), 1814 ; in-12 veau brun de l'époque, dos lisse, pièce rouge. Impression sans doute rare de cette ville des États-Unis (si elle est bien réelle).