[ANGLETERRE - COX (Nicholas)]. The Gentleman's Recreation, In four Parts. Viz. Hunting, Fowling, Hawking, Fishing. Wherein those Generous Exercises are largely treated of; and the Terms of Art for Hunting and Hawking, more amply enlarged than heretofore. Also the Method of Breeding and Managing a Hunting-Horse[]. London, Printed for N. C. and fold by J. Wilcox, 1721. 2parties en un volume in-8°, veau, large décor estampé à froid ornant les plats, dos à nerfs orné, tranches dorées (reliure anglaise de l'époque).
Nouvelle édition.
Le titre de la seconde partie porte: «An Abridgment of Manwood's Forrest Laws[]»
Un titre de relais; quatre planches repliées, dont une grande, titrée «The Antient Hunting Notes with Marsh's & Coll, Cook's Additions».
Schwerdt, I, 123 (pour l'édition originale de 1674).