COHN (A.). George Cruikshank. A catalogue raisonné of the work executed during the years 1806-1877… London, Bookman's journal,1924. In-4, cart. perc. édit.
Important ouvrage sur ce maître caricaturiste anglais, avec bibliographie des livres illustrés (863Nos), cat. des gravures et lithographies.
Joint : LEVIS (H. C.). A Descriptive Bibliography of the most important books in the English language relating to the Art History of engraving and the collecting of prints. London, Ellis, 1912. In-4 de 590 pp., cart. édit.
TIRAGE À 300 EXEMPLAIRES, numérotés. Importante bibliographie, ornée de très nombreuses reproductions