Lot n° 31

INVADER (Français, né en 1969)

Estimation :

Rubik Scarface Palms, 2007 Rubik cubes sur Plexiglas Signé, daté et titré au dos Rubik’s Cube on Perspex Signed, titled and dated on the reverse 89.2 x 117.2 x 5.4 cm – 35.1 x 46.1 x 1.1 in Provenance: Lazarides Gallery, London Robin Williams Collection Acquired from the above by the current owner Veuillez noter que l’oeuvre se trouve à l'étranger Please note that the work is located abroad