Rubik Scarface Palms, 2007
Rubik cubes sur Plexiglas
Signé, daté et titré au dos
Rubik’s Cube on Perspex
Signed, titled and dated on the reverse
89.2 x 117.2 x 5.4 cm – 35.1 x 46.1 x 1.1 in
Provenance:
Lazarides Gallery, London
Robin Williams Collection
Acquired from the above by the current owner
Veuillez noter que l’oeuvre se trouve à l'étranger
Please note that the work is located abroad