CHRISTO (1935-2020) ET JEANNE-CLAUDE (1935-2009)
WITH FABRIC APPLICATION, SURROUNDED ISLANDS
PROJECT FOR BISCAYNE BAY, GREATER MIAMI
Lithographie offset sur papier
Signée
Accompagné d'un textile issu du tissu qui a été utilisé pour empaqueter
Offset lithograph on paper with fabric application; signed
42 X 32 CM - 16 1/2 X 12 5/8 IN.