Lot n° 42

Résultat : Non Communiqué
Estimation : Réservé aux abonnés

ALBUM ANNAMITE, 1897

Recueil de 21 aquarelles. Il est composé de 14 planches, dont 2 doubles pages, illustrant divers jeux traditionnels annamites et la fête du 14 juillet ainsi que de 7 planches diverses.

42.5 x 33.5 cm - 16 3/4 x 13 1/8 in.

Collection of 21 watercolors. It includes a set of 14 plates, with 2 double pages, illustrating various traditional Annamite games and the July 14th celebration and also a set of 7 miscellaneous plates.

PROVENANCE

Collection du Dr. X, Normandie