Lot n° 11

Estimation :

PRIMAVERA LONGWY France & Claude LEVY (1895-1942) Lampe de table de forme cylindrique renflée en céramique émaillée polychrome à décor géométrique. Abat-jour en tissu jaune moutarde. Circa 1925. Tampon au revers Primavera, Made In France. Léger éclat à la base. H: 60 cm - D: 40 cm PRIMAVERA LONGWY France & Claude LEVY (1895-1942) Cylindrical table lamp in polychrome enamelled ceramic with geometric decoration. Lampshade in mustard yellow fabric. Circa 1925. Pad on the back Primavera, Made In France. Slight shine at the base.