Lot n° 5

Estimation :

Emmanuel Villanis (1858-1914) La Chatelaine Buste de femme, épreuve en alliage de métal à patine brune. Signée sur l'épaule et titrée sur la terrasse. H: 29 cm - L: 17 cm - P: 10 cm Emmanuel Villanis (1858-1914) La Chatelaine Female bust, metal alloy proof with brown patina. Signed on the shoulder and titled on the terrace.