Jean LURÇAT (1892-1966)
Assiette en faïence émaillée à décor d'un personnage stylisé, noir et blanc sur fond vert nuagé.
Portant les mentions "Dessin de Jean Lurçat
Sant-Vicens au revers.
Circa 1955
D: 25 cm
Jean LURÇAT (1892-1966)
Enamelled earthenware plate decorated with a stylized character, black and white on a cloudy green background.
Bearing the words "Drawing by Jean Lurçat
Sant-Vicens on the reverse.
Circa 1955
D: 9.84 in