RELIGION
THE HOLY BIBLE. Containing the Old and... Lot 37
Résultat :
Estimation :
[RELIGION]
THE HOLY BIBLE. Containing the Old and New Testaments, translated out of The Original Congues, with the former translations diligenty compared and revised by his Majesty's Special Command. In-8, London 1829, George Eyre and Andrew Strahan.
Etat à la couverture et au dos, traces d'humidité.
LE MAISTRE DE SACY (Traduction de). La Sainte Bible contenant l'Ancien et le Nouveau Testament, illustrée de 180 Gravures. In-4, Paris 1851, Chez J.Bry Ainé.
Etats et manques à la reliure et tâches.