Lot n° 10

Estimation :

George Bernard SHAW (1856.1950) Carte autographe signée. Une page in-12° oblongue sur une carte postale oblitérée de Madère. Document contrecollé sur papier fort. Rousseurs et piqures éparses. « What does Belloc want to debate about ? thus for have I run away ….. I don’t decline anything that is proposed to me … I am in the dark about this series of debates…”