Lot n° 24

Résultat :
Estimation :

ALEX KATZ (né en 1927) BLACK HAT (ALEX), 2010 Huile sur toile Signée et datée au dos Oil on canvas; signed and dated on the overlap 122 x 152 cm - 48 x 597/8 in. PROVENANCE Collection privée, Europe EXPOSITION Shanghai, James Cohan Gallery, Alex Katz, Recent paintings & selected prints, 18 mars-15 mai 2011