Sasha Stone (1895-1940)
Série Femmes, c. 1932.
[Nu assis].
Épreuve argentique d’époque, signée à l’encre rouge en bas à droite. Tampon « Copyright Stone - Bruxelles » au verso avec la mention manuscrite « 33531 » et « Farde n°31 » à l’encre rouge.
29,5 x 39,5 cm
Sasha Stone (1895-1940)
Women's Series, c. 1932.
[Sitting nude].
Vintage gelatin silver print, signed in red ink in lower right corner. Stamp "Copyright Stone - Brussels" and annotations "33531" and "Farde n°31" in red ink on verso.
29,5 x 39,5 cm