Claude Cahun (Lucy Schwob, dite) (1894-1954)
Autoportrait... Lot 271
Résultat :
Estimation :
Autoportrait devant les affiches de Geo Dorival, c. 1911-1912.
Épreuve argentique d’époque.
12 x 4,5 cm
Provenance :
Ancienne collection Claude Givaudan.
Claude Cahun (Lucy Schwob, known as) (1894-1954)
Self-portrait in a station hall (Nantes?), in front of Geo Dorival's posters, c. 1911-1912.
Vintage gelatin silver print.
12 x 4.5 cm
Provenance: former Claude Givaudan collection.