Arthur Rothstein (1915-1985)
Blue Ridge Mountain cabin. Virginia, 1935.
Épreuve argentique d’époque contrecollée sur carton, signée au crayon sur le montage en bas à droite. Tampon « Please Credit - F. S. A. - Farm Security Administration - Photo by : Rothstein » et titre manuscrit au crayon au verso du montage.
18,4 x 23,8 cm
Arthur Rothstein (1915-1985)
Vintage gelatin silver print, mounted on cardboard. Signature in pencil on lower right mount. Stamp "Please Credit - F. S. A. - Farm Security Administration - Photo by: Rothstein" and title in pencil on mount verso.
18.4 x 23.8 cm