*Pierre Jahan (1909-2003)
Masque, 1947.
Épreuve argentique d’époque, contrecollée sur carton, signée à la gouache blanche en bas à gauche. Tampon « Pierre Jahan - Illustrateur », date et annotations manuscrites à l’encre au verso.
37 x 28,5 cm
Pierre Jahan (1909-2003)
Mask, 1947.
Vintage gelatin silver print, mounted on cardboard, signed in white in lower left corner. Photographer's stamp "Pierre Jahan - Illustrateur", date and handwritten annotation in ink on verso.
37 x 28.5 cm