Taureaux
Aquarelle de 1925, 30 x 40 cm (53 x 63 cm avec cadre), signée. Nous remercions M. Dumonteil Pierre représentant de la succession G-L Guyot de nous avoir confirmé l’authenticité de cette œuvre.
400 € - 500 € - CHF 440 - CHF 550
Georges Lucien GUYOT (1885-1973)
Bull
Watercolor from 1925, 30 x 40 cm (53 x 63 cm with frame), signed. We would like to thank Mr. Dumonteil Pierre, representative of the G-L Guyot estate, for confirming the authenticity of this work.
€ 400 - € 500 - CHF 440 - CHF 550