Lot n° 2

Résultat :
Estimation :

PAESAGGIO MONTANO CON CAPRE Italia (?), 1835 Olio su tela entro cornice dorata coeva, firmato e datato 1835 in basso a destra. Lievi danni al colore sulla parte del cielo, necessita di pulitura. MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE WITH GOAT Italy (?), 1835 Oil on canvas in gilt frame from the same period, signed and dated 1835 in the lower right corner. Slight damage to the colour in the sky, cleaning necessary.Dimensions excluding frame 50x37 cm Dim. esc.cornice 50x37 cm.