ÉCOLE D’ITALIE DU NORD DU XVIIe SIÈCLE
Salomon et la reine de Saba
Toile.
Haut. 88 Larg. 121 cm.
Provenance : château de Touraine.
Solomon and the Queen of Sheba. Canvas by a Northern Italian school at the end of the 17th century.