ATELIER DE SASSOFERRATO (Sassoferrato, 1609 - Rome, 1685) GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI, dit,
ÉCOLE ITALIENNE DU XVIIe SIÈCLE
Vierge à l’Enfant Toile.
Haut. 51,5 Larg. 40,5 cm.
Provenance : Famille Drake del Castillo, château de Véretz, par descendance.
An Italian 17th century portrait of the Madonna and Child by the workshop of Sassoferrato. Canvas.