Lot n° 16

Estimation :

ATELIER DE SASSOFERRATO (Sassoferrato, 1609 - Rome, 1685) GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI, dit, ÉCOLE ITALIENNE DU XVIIe SIÈCLE Vierge à l’Enfant Toile. Haut. 51,5 Larg. 40,5 cm. Provenance : Famille Drake del Castillo, château de Véretz, par descendance. An Italian 17th century portrait of the Madonna and Child by the workshop of Sassoferrato. Canvas.