TRAVAIL ART DECO
Enfilade en placage de macassar reposant sur une terrasse à doucine, d'où s'élève un bâti rectangulaire ouvrant au centre par deux vantaux.
Circa 1940
Légers manques sur le plateau
H: 100 cm - L: 180 cm - P: 52 cm
ART DECO FRENCH
Sideboard in macassar veneer resting on a doucine terrace, from which rises a rectangular frame opening in the center by two leaves.
Circa 1940
Slight gaps on the tray
H: 39.37 in - L: 70.87 in - D: 20.47 in