Charles PIGUET (1887-1942)
Porte-manteaux en fer forgé et martelé à décor d'enroulements, de stries et de végétaux à six patères et à une tablette centrale en placage d'acajou.
Circa 1930.
H: 190 cm - L: 90 cm - P: 24 cm
Charles PIGUET (1887-1942)
Wrought and hammered iron coat rack decorated with windings, streaks and plants with six coat hooks and a central mahogany veneer shelf.
Circa 1930.
H: 74.80 in - W: 35.43 in - D: 9.45 in