Lot n° 14

Estimation :

Charles PIGUET (1887-1942) Porte-manteaux en fer forgé et martelé à décor d'enroulements, de stries et de végétaux à six patères et à une tablette centrale en placage d'acajou. Circa 1930. H: 190 cm - L: 90 cm - P: 24 cm Charles PIGUET (1887-1942) Wrought and hammered iron coat rack decorated with windings, streaks and plants with six coat hooks and a central mahogany veneer shelf. Circa 1930. H: 74.80 in - W: 35.43 in - D: 9.45 in