6 Volumes : "LE SIÈCLE D'OR DE L'AQUARELLE ANGLAISE 1750-1850", Gérald Bauer, Ed. Bibliothèque de l'Image, 2001 / "MASTER DRAWINGS LONDON 2011", 1 - 8 July 2011, Livre Anglais / "EXHIBITION OF ENGLISH WATERCOLOURS", November 13th - December 22nd 1978, The Leger Galleries, Livre Anglais / "NINETEENTH CENTURY FRENCH AND OTHERS CONTINENTAL DRAWINGS, WATERCOLORS AND OIL SKETCHES", Peter S. Rohowsky, Winter Exhibition 1979, Shepherd Gallery, Livre Anglais / "AN EXHIBITION OF ENGLISH AND FRENCH DRAWINGS AND WATERCOLOURS", 27th November - 13th December 1985, Mackinnon and Strachey, Livre Anglais / "ENGLISH WATERCOLOURS & DRAWINGS", Autumn Catalogue 1988, 3rd - 28th October, Ed. Spink, Livre Anglais