Lot n° 1

Estimation :

DAUM NANCY Vase de forme oblongue en verre doublé à décor dégagé à l'acide d'églantiers émaillées sur fond marmoréen jaune orangé. Signature Daum Nancy France, circa 1910. H: 12 cm - L: 14 cm - P: 7 cm DAUM NANCY Oblong-shaped vase in lined glass with clear decoration with enamelled rosehips on orange yellow marmoreal background. Signature Daum Nancy France, circa 1910. H: 4.32 in - L: 5.51 in - D: 2.76 in