Mado JOLAIN (1921- 2019) & René Legrand (ferronier)
Table... Lot 28
Résultat :
Estimation :
Table basse à structure en acier enserrant un plateau rythmé par des petits carreaux en céramique émaillée polychrome.
Circa 1950
H: 41 cm - L: 93 cm - P: 46 cm
Mado JOLAIN (1921- 2019) & René Legrand (ironworker)
Coffee table with steel structure enclosing a tray punctuated by small polychrome enamelled ceramic tiles.
Circa 1950
H: 41 in - L: 93 in - D: 18.11 in