Emile GALLÉ (1846-1904)
Vase à long col à base aplatie en verre multicouche traité brun et roux sur blanc et rose pâle à décor dégagé à l'acide d'un paysage lacustre.
Signé Gallé en réserve gravé en camée à l'acide.
H: 24 cm
Emile GALLÉ (1846-1904)
Long-necked vase with flattened base in brown and red multi-layered glass on white and pale pink with an acid-free landscape.
Signed Gallé in reserve engraved in acid cameo.
H: 9.44 in