Lot n° 287

Résultat :
Estimation :

Jean ORTIS ( Amedeo GENNARELLI 1881 - 1943) "Elégante nue assise" Bronze à patine verte. Terrasse rectangulaire. Signée sur la terrasse "Ortis". 42 x 69,5 x 15 cm (fêle) A "Naked seated elegant" green patinated bronze sculpture designed by Jean Ortis. Signed "Ortis" on the terrace. 16,54 x 27,36 x 5,90 inch