circa 1924
Vase de forme toupie en faïence émaillée vert bronze et noir métallisé craquelé.
Marqué sous la base en creux « Primavera », « Made in France » et n° « 13838 ».
A ceramic vase designed by Céramiques d’Art de Bordeaux for Primavera around 1934, with a green and grey enamalled cover.
Marked under the base « Primavera », « Made in France » and n° « 13838 ».
H : 9,84 inch, D : 7,48 inch
H: 25 cm - Ø: 19 cm