Lot n° 255

Céramique d’Art de Bordeaux pour PRIMAVERA

Estimation :

circa 1924 Vase de forme toupie en faïence émaillée vert bronze et noir métallisé craquelé. Marqué sous la base en creux « Primavera », « Made in France » et n° « 13838 ». A ceramic vase designed by Céramiques d’Art de Bordeaux for Primavera around 1934, with a green and grey enamalled cover. Marked under the base « Primavera », « Made in France » and n° « 13838 ». H : 9,84 inch, D : 7,48 inch H: 25 cm - Ø: 19 cm