AMPHORA Austria
"Pélican et canard"
Vase en céramique à deux anses ajourées en parties supérieures, à couverte émaillée brune nuancée mat. Décor polychrome d'un pélican et d'un canard.
Marqué en creux sous la base de la couronne impériale, "Austria", et "Amphora". Numéroté en creux.
H : 44,5 cm
A "Pelican and duck" ceramic vase with two coves from Amphora Austria, with a polychromatic enamelled decor of a pelican and a duck.
Marked under the base with the Imperial Crown, "Austria", and "Amphora" plus a number, under the base.
H : 17,52 inch