Lot n° 36

Paul JEANNENEY (1861 - 1920)

Estimation :

Vase en grès monté en lampe à décor de coulure verte nuancée et décor en relief de frises de godrons. Signé en creux sous la base "Jeanneney" A stoneware vase framed as a lamp, with a nice green and ocher-brown enamelled cover on a ribbed belly. Signed "Jeanneney" under the base. H : 12,00 inch H: 30.5