"Nymphe et poissons"
modèle créé en 1894
Coupe décorative en bronze à patine argentée.
Fonte d'édition par Susse.
Signée "Ledru" dans la coupe et au dos "Susse F. Paris Edt" et cachet "Copyright by Susse Frères".
A "Nymph and fishes" silver patinated bronze cup designed by Auguste Ledru and cast by Susse. SIgned "Ledru" in the cup and on the back "Susse F. Paris Edt" plus stamp "Copyright by Susse Frères".
1,18 x 7,48 x 6,50 cm
H: 3 x L: 19 x P: 16.5