D*FACE (Britannique, né en 1973)
The uninvited, 2006
Sérigraphie et peinture aérosol sur un panneau d'aluminium vieilli, titrée, située “From the show Death + Glory, 2006”, datée et signée au dos
Screen print and spray paint on aged aluminium panel, titled,
located “From the show Death + Glory, 2006”, dated and signed on the reverse
100 × 125 cm – 39,3 × 49,2 in
Bibliographie :
The Art of D*Face ‘One Man and His Dog’
édition Laurence King Publishing Ltd, London, 2013, p 71