Lot n° 9

Estimation :

Clovis Edmond MASSON (1838 - 1913) "Jaguar" Sculpture en bronze à patine verte nuancée. Fonte d'édition à cire perdue par Susse Paris. Cachet de fondeur "Susse Frères Editeurs Paris" sur la terrasse et signée ""C.Masson" sur la plinthe. Cachet "Susse Frs Cire Perdue" sur la plinthe. 7,5 x 22,5 x 12 cm A "Jaguar" green and brown patinated bronze sculpture by Clovis Edmond Masson. Lost wax cast by Susse Paris. Caster's stamp "Susse Frères Editeurs Paris" on the terrace and signed "C.Masson" on the moulding plus stamp "Susse Frs Cire Perdue". 2,95 x 8,86 x 4,72 inch