Lot n° 8

Estimation :

Auguste Nicolas CAIN (1821 - 1894) "Tortue écrin" Sculpture en bronze à patine noire et brune nuancée. Signée "A.Cain" sous la base. 5,5 x 11,5 x 7 cm A "Turtle casket" black and brown patianted bronze sculpture by Auguste Cain. Signed "E.Cain" under the base. 2,16 x 4,53 x 2,75 inch