Lot n° 1

Estimation :

Christophe FRATIN (1801 - 1864) "Ours se lavant dans un baquet" Sculpture en bronze à patine brune. Fonte d'édition. Signée sur la base 12,5 x 10 x 8 cm A "Bear washing in a tub" brown patinated bronze sculpture designed by Christophe Fratin. Edition cast. Signed on the base. 4,92 x 3,94 x 3,15 inch