Christophe FRATIN (1801 - 1864)
"Ours se lavant dans un baquet"
Sculpture en bronze à patine brune.
Fonte d'édition.
Signée sur la base
12,5 x 10 x 8 cm
A "Bear washing in a tub" brown patinated bronze sculpture designed by Christophe Fratin. Edition cast.
Signed on the base.
4,92 x 3,94 x 3,15 inch