Christophe FRATIN (1801 - 1864)
"Singe au portefaix assis sur une fontaine"
Sculpture en bronze à patine brune.
Signée "Fratin" sur la terrasse.
14,5 x 10 x 8 cm
A "Porter monkey sit on a fountain" brown patinated bronze sculpture by Christophe Fratin.
Signed "Fratin" on the terrace.
5,71 x 3,94 x 3,15 inch