Lot n° 4

Résultat :
Estimation :

Jules MOIGNIEZ (1835 - 1894) "Le pur-sang Arabe" Sculpture en bronze à patine brune. Fonte d'édition. Signé "J.Moigniez" sur la terrasse et cachet "Bronze made in France" sur la plinthe. 33 x 32 x 11 cm (légères rayures) An "Arab thoroughbred stalion" brown patinated bronze sculpture designed by Jules Moigniez. Edition cast. Signed "J.Moigniez" on the terrace and stamp "Bronze made in France" on the moulding. 12,99 x 12,60 x 4,33 inch