16. Bel archet de violoncelle de Jacob Eury à Paris début 19ème. Monté argent / ébène. Bouton d'un autre auteur et d'une autre époque. Fractures restaurées sur la hausse et mini cheval de hausse, gerce sur la baguette prêt de la garniture. Coup à la tête. Bon état de restauration. Poids 83gr. Certificat Bernard Millant 1996.
Beautiful cello bow by Jacob Eury in Paris in the early 19th century. Mounted silver / ebony. Button by another maker and from another period. Restored fractures on the frog and chevalled frog, small shake on the stick near the lapping. Blow to the head. Good state of restoration. Weight 83gr. Certificate Bernard Millant 1996.