Netsuke-okimono japonés circa 1860-1880. Periodo... Lot 85
Résultat :
Estimation :
Netsuke-okimono japonés circa 1860-1880. Periodo Meiji. Firmado Min en la base. En marfil tallado representando un grupo con tres personajes; de pie, un hombre con una caña, a su derecha un músico tocando la guitarra y a su izquierda un hombre con un recipiente rectangular, 59,1x40,3x33,8 mm.25,03 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación Española de Anticuarios. A Japanese netsuke-okimono circa 1860-1880 from Meiji period. Signed Min on the base. In carved elephant tusk portraying a group of three characters: a standing man with a cane, on his right there is a musician playing the guitar ans on his left a man holding a rectangular container, 59,1x40,3x33,8 mm. 25,03 gr. With an expert's report issued by the Spanish Federation of Antique dealers attached.