Lot n° 49
Résultat : Non Communiqué
Netsuke japonés circa 1900. Periodo Meiji. Firmado Gyokusui en un kanji rojo en la base. En marfil tallado con incrustaciones de nácar representando niño agachado intentando levantar una piedra de gran tamaño, 28,7x34,2x26,6 mm.22,07 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación Española de Anticuarios. A Japanese netsuke circa 1900 from Meiji period. Signed Gyokusui on a red kanji on the base. In carved elephant tusk and mother of pearl inlaid portrayig a bended child trying to lift a gigant rock, 28,7x34,2x26,6 mm. 22,07 gr. With an expert's report issued by the Spanish Federation of Antique dealers.