Netsuke japonés mediados siglo XIX. Periodo Edo.... Lot 43
Résultat :
Estimation :
Netsuke japonés mediados siglo XIX. Periodo Edo. Sin firmar. En marfil tallado representando Ama sentada en el suelo acompañada de un pulpo en posición erótica, 31,1x30,5x24,1 mm.13,7 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación Española de Anticuarios. Encontramos un netsuke de características similares publicado en Schwartz Karl M.: "Netsuke Subjects Addendum: A Supplementary Study on Netsuke Themes with Reference to Their Interpretation and Symbolism", Akademische Druck- und Verlagsanstalt, 2001. Pág. 256., A mid 19th century Japanese netsuke from Edo period. Not signed. In carved elephant tusk portraying Ama sat next to an octopus, showing an erotic position, 31,1x30,5x24,1 mm. 13,7 gr. With an expert's report issued by the Spanish Federation of Antique dealers attached. Similar pieces published on Schwartz Karl M.: "Netsuke Subjects Addendum: A Supplementary Study on Netsuke Themes with Reference to Their Interpretation and Symbolism", Akademische Druck- und Verlagsanstalt, 2001. Page 256.