Lot n° 40
Résultat : Non Communiqué
Netsuke japonés mediados siglo XVIII. Periodo Edo. Sin firmar. En marfil tallado representando cigarra posada sobre una bellota, 25,9x19,9x42,3 mm.17,20 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación Española de Anticuarios. A mid 18th century Japanese netsuke from Edo period. Not signed. In carved elephant tusk portraying a cicada lying on an acorn, 25,9x19,9x42,3 mm. 17,20 gr. With an expert's report issued by the Spanish Federation of Antique dealers attached.