Lot n° 36
Résultat : Non Communiqué
Netsuke japonés siglo XIX. Periodo Edo. En marfil tallado representando Eji sentado y adormilado mientras sujeta un matamoscas con su mano izquierda, 38,50x24,50x21,40 mm.14,58 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación Española de Anticuarios. A 19th century Japanese netsuke from Edo period. Not signed. In carved elephant tusk portraying  an Eji sleeping sat on the floor while holding a fly swatter with his left hand, 38,5x24,5x21,4 mm. 14,58 gr. With an expert's report issued by the Spanish Federation of Antique dealers attached.